2019 Morgan County Fair: Horse Show results – Fort Morgan Times

August 13, 2019 - Comment

The following 2019 Morgan County Fair results were provided to The Times by the Morgan County CSU Extension Office. Halter02 – Mares (foaled 2015-2018)Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1stRebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd03 – Mares (foaled 2014 or before)Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1stAriana Yoder,


The following 2019 Morgan County Fair results were provided to The Times by the Morgan County CSU Extension Office.

Halter
02 – Mares (foaled 2015-2018)
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
03 – Mares (foaled 2014 or before)
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Ariana Yoder, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, 2nd
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 3rd
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, 4th
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, 5th
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, Participant
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
05 – Geldings (foaled 2014 or before)
Kirstin Dahl, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Chasity McCoy, Lads N Lassies, Fort Morgan, 4th
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 5th
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Makayla Guilbert, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Mia Guilbert, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Micah Goodman, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, Participant
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Grand Champion Halter Horse – Kirstin Dahl
Reserve Grand Champion Halter Horse – Sateen Keller

Horse Showmanship
10 – Senior Horse Showmanship (14-18)
Jordan Uhrig. Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Kirstin Dahl, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 3rd
Micah Goodman, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, 4th
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 5th
Chasity McCoy, Lads N Lassies, Fort Morgan, Participant
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, Participant
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
11 – Intermediate Horse Showmanship (11-13)
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Avalon Ponce, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 5th
Makayla Guilbert, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Olivia Herrera, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Tiare Channon, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club, Participant
12 – Junior Horse Showmanship (8-10)
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 1st
Ariana Yoder, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, 2nd
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Mia Guilbert, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club,Wiggins, 5th
Senior Champion Halter Horse – Jordan Uhrig
Intermediate Champion Halter Horse – Soul Keller
Junior Champion Halter Horse – Tenleigh Lorenzini

English
21 – Hunter Under Saddle (Rail Work) (All Ages Combined)
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Kirstin Dahl, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 3rd
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 4th
Avalon Ponce, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 5th
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, Participant
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
22 – Hunt Seat Equitation (Pattern) (All Ages Combined)
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Kirstin Dahl, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 4th
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 5th
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Avalon Ponce, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant

Western Performance
31 – Western Horsemanship- Senior
Kirstin Dahl, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 3rd
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 4th
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, 5th
Micah Goodman, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Braden Mortensen, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
32 – Western Horsemanship- Intermediate
Avalon Ponce, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 5th
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Tiare Channon, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Olivia Herrera, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Makayla Guilbert, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
33 – Western Horsemanship- Junior
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 2nd
Ariana Yoder, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, 3rd
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
34 – Western Riding- Senior
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Kirstin Dahl, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 3rd
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, 4th
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 5th
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Braden Mortensen, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Micah Goodman, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
35 – Western Riding- Intermediate
Avalon Ponce, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, 4th
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 5th
Olivia Herrera, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
36 – Western Riding- Junior
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Ariana Yoder, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
37 – Reining- Senior
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 1st
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, 2nd
Kirstin Dahl, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 4th
Micah Goodman, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, 5th
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, Participant
Braden Mortensen, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
38 – Reining- Intermediate
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, 3rd
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Avalon Ponce, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 5th
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
39 – Reining- Junior
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 3rd
40 – Trail- Senior
Kirstin Dahl, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, 3rd
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 4th
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 5th
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Micah Goodman, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Chasity McCoy, Lads N Lassies, Fort Morgan, Participant
Braden Mortensen, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
41 – Trail- Intermediate
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Avalon Ponce, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 3rd
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 5th
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Tiare Channon, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Olivia Herrera, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
42 – Trail- Junior
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Ariana Yoder, Winning Edge 4-H Club, Wiggins, 3rd
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 4th
Senior Grand Champion Western Performance – Kirstin Dahl
Senior Reserve Grand Champion Western Performance – Jordan Uhrig
Intermediate Grand Champion Western Performance – Sateen Keller
Intermediate Reserve Grand Champion Western Performance – Avalon Ponce
Junior Grand Champion Western Performance – Ciree Whitney
Junior Reserve Grand Champion Western Performance – Saxson Keller

Gymkhana
60 – Barrel Racing- Senior
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 2nd
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 3rd
Cerise Archuleta, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, New Raymer, 4th
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, 5th
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Chasity McCoy, Lads N Lassies, Fort Morgan, Participant
Kaitlyn Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, Participant
61 – Barrel Racing- Intermediate
Karrie Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, 1st
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 4th
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 5th
Tiare Channon, Wiggins Cornerstone 4-H Club, Wiggins, Participant
Olivia Herrera, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
62 – Barrel Racing- Junior
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 1st
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
63 – Pole Bending- Senior
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 1st
Cerise Archuleta, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, New Raymer, 2nd
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 4th
Kaitlyn Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, 5th
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, Participant
Chasity McCoy, Lads N Lassies, Fort Morgan, Participant
64 – Pole Bending- Intermediate
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Karrie Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, 3rd
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 5th
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
65 – Pole Bending- Junior
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, Participant
66 – Flag Race- Senior
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 2nd
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 3rd
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Chasity McCoy, Lads N Lassies, Fort Morgan, 5th
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, Participant
Cerise Archuleta, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, New Raymer, Participant
Kaitlyn Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, Participant
67 – Flag Race- Intermediate
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 3rd
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Karrie Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, 5th
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
68 – Flag Race- Junior
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 1st
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
69 – Stake Race- Senior
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 1st
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 2nd
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 3rd
Cerise Archuleta, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, New Raymer, 4th
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 5th
Chasity McCoy, Lads N Lassies, Fort Morgan, Participant
Kaitlyn Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, Participant
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, Participant
70 – Stake Race- Intermediate
Karrie Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, 1st
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 3rd
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
71 – Stake Race- Junior
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 1st
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 2nd
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
72 – Keyhole Race- Senior
Kirsten Wood, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 1st
Jordan Uhrig, Cowpokes ‘N’ Cactus 4-H Club, Brush, 2nd
Rozilyn Sheppard, Travelers 4-H Club, Hillrose, 3rd
Faye Klenda, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 4th
Paige Finegan, Long Meadow 4-H Club, Orchard, 5th
Chasity McCoy, Lads N Lassies, Fort Morgan, Participant
Kaitlyn Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, Participant
Cerise Archuleta, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, New Raymer, Participant
73 – Keyhole Race- Intermediate
Sateen Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Karrie Mellott, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Hillrose, 2nd
Brylee Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Rebecca Boone, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, 4th
Wyatt Patterson, Open Range 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 5th
Soul Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, Participant
Olivia Herrera, Valley View Ag 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
Alyssa Eskew, Snyder Pioneers 4-H Club, Brush, Participant
74 – Keyhole Race- Junior
Saxson Keller, Morgan Sandburs 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 1st
Tenleigh Lorenzini, Weldon Valley 4-H Club, Weldona, 2nd
Ciree Whitney, Wildcat 4-H Club, Fort Morgan, 3rd
Senior Grand Champion Gymkhana – Kirsten Wood
Senior Reserve Grand Champion Gymkhana – Jordan Uhrig
Intermediate Grand Champion Gymkhana – Brylee Whitney
Intermediate Reserve Grand Champion Gymkhana – Karrie Mellott
Junior Grand Champion Gymkhana – Ciree Whitney
Junior Reserve Grand Champion Gymkhana – Tenleigh Lorenzini

Let’s block ads! (Why?)



Source link

Comments

Comments are disabled for this post.